Skip To Content
Mon - Fri 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Kirkstall Works, Leeds Workshop 0113 496 0742
24h Breakdown 0808 157 0124
Two mechanics fitting an alloy wheel
Independent Garage Since 1998

A Mechanic You Trust

  • Wheel & Tyre InspectionFree With Any Service
  • Full Service, Family Car£229
  • Tyre Fitting & Balancing£15 A Tyre
A mechanic servicing an engine Next Free BayTomorrow, 8:00 am
One Price For Your Car

Servicing For Every Size

  • Interim Service£148
  • Full Service£229
  • Major Service£332
A tyre being fitted to a wheel
Tyre & Wheel Centre

Tyres Fitted While You Wait

  • Fitting & Balancing£15 A Tyre
  • Four-Wheel Alignment£56
  • Puncture Repair£25
01 / 03

£25 Off Any Repair Or Service

Off repairs totalling £150 or more in labour. One code per visit, not with other offers; give it when you book.

Your CodeMECA25 Valid until the end of the month
Priced For Your Car

What We Fix, And What It Costs

Pick the size of your car: every price below follows it, here and on every page of the site.

Full Service

Once a year or 12,000 miles: the full manufacturer schedule.

From £229 2 h 30 min

Brake Pads & Discs

Pads and discs on one axle, fitted and bedded in.

From £171 1 h 30 min

Engine Diagnostics

Fault codes read, live data checked and a written report.

From £68 45 min

Wheel Alignment

Four-wheel laser alignment with a before-and-after printout.

From £56 45 min

Air Con Recharge

Gas recovered, the system vacuum-tested and recharged.

From £91 45 min

Clutch Replacement

A three-piece clutch kit: plate, cover and release bearing.

From £516 5 h
Two mechanics moving tyres on a trolley
The Workshop

Everything For Your Car

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, eum ad maiorum scribentur. Six bays under one roof, our own MOT lane and a laser alignment rig.

  • Bays6, With An MOT Lane
  • Mechanics8 Certified
  • Courtesy Cars3, Booked Free
  • Warranty24 Months
  • Same-Day Repairs92%
  • OpenMonday To Saturday
Tyres For Every Season

Summer, Winter Or All-Season?

Below 7°C a summer tyre's compound hardens and stops grip. Scroll, and watch the tread change from road to road.

Above 7°C

Summer Tyres

Wide straight grooves and stiff blocks: the shortest dry and wet stops from April to October.

Below 7°C

Winter Tyres

A soft compound and hundreds of sipes that bite into slush, ice and cold wet roads.

All Year

All-Season Tyres

A directional V-tread between the two: one set, no seasonal swap, the snowflake mark.

8 tyres fit the most common size, 205/55 R16, from £70.99 each.

Find Your Tyres
Advice From The Bench

From The Workshop

Two of our mechanics
Our Record

Done Right, Done On Time

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, eum ad maiorum scribentur. Every job is logged, so these figures are this year's, not a slogan.

First-Time Fix94%
Handed Back On Time96%
Same-Day Repairs92%
Customer Rating4.9 / 5
4.94.9 From 1,284 ReviewsDrivers rate the workshop

This Month At The Workshop

Huge Sales On Tyres

  • 205/55 R16 From£70.99
  • Fitting & Balancing£15 A Tyre
  • Lines In Stock8 For That Size
See More

Get Your Best Brakes

  • Pads & Discs, One Axle£171
  • Brake Fluid TestFree
  • Warranty24 Months
Book Brakes

Get Your Appointment Or Call Us: 0113 496 0742

Next free bay for a full service: tomorrow morning

Book A Bay

Contact Us

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, eum ad maiorum scribentur intellegebat, nec debet iriure. Drop in, call or write: a person answers.

Find UsUnit 4, Kirkstall Works, Leeds LS5 3BT