Our 2030 Commitments
Six measures, reported every year by every division, each with a target for 2030 and a straight line to it.
The Sustainability Report 2025 is out: 96 pages on emissions, water, waste, safety and people.
Download The Report
Four Pillars
Scope 1 + 2 Emissions
1,150 kt CO2e in 2025
Renewable Electricity
61% in 2025
Lost-Time Injury Rate
0.74 per million hours in 2025
Women In Leadership
29% in 2025
Targets We Report On
The 2030 target for each measure, and where the latest year puts us on the line to it.
- Scope 1 + 2 Emissions920 kt CO2eAhead
- Renewable Electricity90% On Track
- Water Withdrawal10.0 million m³Ahead
- Waste Recycled90% Ahead
- Lost-Time Injury Rate0.50 per million hoursAhead
- Women In Leadership40% Behind
Five Years, Six Measures
| Measure | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2030 Target | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scope 1 + 2 Emissionskt CO2e | 1,690 | 1,580 | 1,430 | 1,290 | 1,150 | 920 | Ahead |
| Renewable ElectricityPer cent | 31% | 38% | 46% | 54% | 61% | 90% | On Track |
| Water Withdrawalmillion m³ | 13.4 | 12.8 | 12.1 | 11.6 | 11.0 | 10.0 | Ahead |
| Waste RecycledPer cent | 64% | 68% | 72% | 76% | 79% | 90% | Ahead |
| Lost-Time Injury Rateper million hours | 1.18 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 0.81 | 0.74 | 0.50 | Ahead |
| Women In LeadershipPer cent | 21% | 23% | 26% | 28% | 29% | 40% | Behind |
The Year In Four Figures
Emissions Fall, Year By Year
Every bar starts at the 2019 baseline and falls to what the group actually emitted that year.
“We Own Businesses The Way Farmers Own Land: For The Next Generation.”
Daniel HartmannGroup Chief Executive16 Roles, Five Teams
Choose a division or search a role or a city. Every role is open to internal and external applicants.
- LogisticsFleet Planner Posted 1 day ago
- EnergyWind Turbine Technician Posted 2 days ago
- AgricultureAgronomist Posted 3 days ago
- ManufacturingWelding Engineer Posted 4 days ago
- GroupInvestor Relations Analyst Posted 5 days ago
- EnergySolar Project Manager Posted 6 days ago
- LogisticsRail Operations Controller Posted 7 days ago
- AgricultureGrain Terminal Supervisor Posted 9 days ago
- LogisticsWarehouse Shift Lead Posted 10 days ago
- EnergyGrid Connection Engineer Posted 12 days ago
- ManufacturingCNC Programmer Posted 13 days ago
- AgriculturePrecision Farming Engineer Posted 15 days ago
- EnergyHSE Advisor, Offshore Posted 18 days ago
- ManufacturingQuality Inspector Posted 19 days ago
- AgricultureGraduate Programme, Agriculture Posted 21 days ago
- LogisticsLogistics Intern Posted 25 days ago
No role matches that search.
What You Get
Training Every Year
Forty hours of paid training a year, and a graduate programme in every division.
A Share In The Group
Every employee can buy shares at a discount through the group share plan.
Health Cover
Medical, dental and eye care for you and your family from the first day.
Move Around
Placements across divisions and countries, planned with your manager.
Safe Sites
Lost-time injuries per million hours have halved since 2019.
People Who Stay
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor.
Why They Stayed
Keep 64 Turbines Turning
Join the service team at our Esbjerg base: inspections, repairs and upgrades on the North Sea Coast Wind Farm.
Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
What You Will Do
- 01Inspect
Scheduled inspections of blades, gearboxes and towers, at height and in all weathers.
- 02Repair
Fault finding and repairs with the control room, from the nacelle or the service vessel.
- 03Report
Clear records of every visit, so the farm's output and safety figures stay true.
What You Bring
- TrainingElectrical or mechanical, level 3 or above
- CertificatesWorking at height, first aid (we can train)
- ExperienceTwo years in wind, power or heavy plant
- LanguagesEnglish; Danish is a plus
Tell Us What You Need
Choose a subject and the right team answers within one working day.









