Skip To Content
Open Today 10:00 am - 9:00 pm Same-Day Delivery: Order By 2:00 pm Next Tasting: Friday Night Flight
Delivery & Returns Find The Shop
My Account

Vintage Chart

Ten years, six regions, and the bottles worth opening now.

ten vintages

The Vintage Chart

Points out of 100 for 2014 - 2023, scored by our sommeliers against the critics. Hover a year to read its note.

  • 96 - 100 Legendary
  • 93 - 95 Great
  • 90 - 92 Good
  • Under 90 Fair
Vintage scores out of 100 by region and year
Region2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
Bordeaux88969789959796889692
Burgundy90959292949593899493
Tuscany87969788939794959290
Piedmont86959891929592949391
Napa Valley93929490969685969493
Champagne92908988949295879593
2019

Balance and depth: a great year for cellaring.

open now or keep

Bottles From Great Years

On the shelf today from a vintage our chart scores 95 or more in its own region.