Creatrix
Creator Marketplace
Live now — 128 campaigns open for applications
CreatrixCreatrix
hello@creatrix.com
Amara Hale

Amara Hale

@amarahaleBeauty & FashionUnited KingdomLondon

Beauty and ready-to-wear from London. Long reviews of products I have lived with for a month, written by me, shot by me.

Book AmaraBook Amara
2.4MTotal reach · 3 networks connected
41Campaigns
4.9Brand Rating
6.4%Save Rate

About Amara

Amara has shot beauty and ready-to-wear in London for nine years, first as an assistant on studio campaigns and since 2021 under her own handle. The grid is built on long-form reviews of products she has actually lived with for a month, which is why the save rate runs almost double the category median.

Brands book her for launches that need explaining rather than announcing. She writes her own captions, turns around a first cut in five working days and will not take a brief that asks her to claim a result she has not seen.

The Last Nine Posts

The grid a brand is buying into, pulled straight from the connected account and restated every thirty days.

Amara Hale
Amara Hale @amarahale · Beauty & Fashion
Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post Amara Hale post
842KFollowers
5.2%Engagement
$1,850Grid Post

What A Story Set Returns

Three frames in sequence with a sticker link, reported back with the tap-through rate rather than a screenshot of the reach.

128KMedian Story Reach
4.1%Sticker Tap-Through
48hFrames Stay Live
92%Briefs Accepted
Saved Highlights

The Six Sets A Brand Can Still Watch

Highlights outlive the twenty-four hours, so a campaign frame keeps working long after the story expires. Open any one to see how a set is built.

Connected Feed

Everything The Account Has Published This Quarter

Grid, reels and multi-part guides, each one still live on the account. Switch between them the way a buyer would before signing a brief.

Reel of the week
Reel Of The Week

Three Coats, One Budget, Nine Days Of Wear

The format that carries her best watch time: one purchase decision, shot over a week, with the price on screen from the first second. It is the template most brand briefs end up asking for.

486KPlays
62%Watched To End
11.4KSaves
2.9KShares
Broadcast Channel

The Room She Talks To Before Anyone Else

Twenty-four thousand readers opted in to a one-way channel. Brands can buy a frame in it, and the poll below is the one her audience actually answered.

Amara Hale
Amara's Inner Circle 24,800 Members · Broadcast Only
Shooting the winter edit tomorrow. If there is one piece you want me to price-check on camera, the poll is open until six.
Answered the three questions about the serum test here rather than on the grid, because the answer is boring and the grid is not the place for boring.

Which Piece Should Get The Price Check?

0 members voted · tap an option to add yours

Instagram Interactions

What The Grid Does After It Goes Live

Averages across the last thirty grid posts, measured against reach rather than follower count.

18.2K Likes Per Post +12% this quarter
640 Comments Per Post +8% this quarter
11.4K Saves Per Post Double the category median
4.1% Story Tap-Through Reported on every story set
Brand Collaborations

The Work Brands Booked Amara For

Open The Media Kit
Reel Serum Launch for NorthwindSep 2026
Northwind

Reel · Serum Launch

2.1MViews
38%Lower cost per save
Story Set Of Three for SolaceAug 2026
Solace

Story Set Of Three

4.8%Link tap-through
612KReach
Grid Post + Carousel for Kite and CoJul 2026
Kite & Co

Grid Post + Carousel

31.4KLikes
2.9KSaves
Also Booked By
  • Northwind
  • Solace
  • Kite & Co
  • Fernwell
  • Odeon Labs
  • Marrow
Audience

Who Is Actually Watching Amara

Gender

  • Women81%
  • Men17%
  • Other2%

Age

4%13–17
26%18–24
38%25–34
19%35–44
13%45+

Top Countries

  • United Kingdom
    46%
  • France
    14%
  • United States
    12%
  • Ireland
    8%

Top Segments

Rank Segment Share Against Roster
01
Women 25–34 United Kingdom, Ireland
38%
02
Women 18–24 United Kingdom, France
26%
03
Women 35–44 United States, Canada
19%
04
Men 25–34 United Kingdom, Germany
11%
05
Everyone Else Rest Of World
6%
Brand Reviews

Brand Reviews

4.9

From 41 campaigns booked and paid through Creatrix. Only brands that paid can review.

We shortlisted eleven creators on a Tuesday and had three briefs accepted by Thursday. The rate on the card was the rate we paid — no media kit theatre.
Priya RamanPriya RamanBrand Lead, Northwind
The engagement figures held up against our own tracking, which is more than I can say for the last three platforms we tried.
Maren FeldMaren FeldGrowth Manager, Kite & Co
Every creator we approached had already published a rate, so there was nothing to negotiate and nothing to chase. The whole round took an afternoon.
Daniela OkaforDaniela OkaforPerformance Lead, Marrow
For Creators

This Page Built Itself. Yours Can Too

Amara connected her accounts once. Creatrix laid out the work, kept the numbers honest and turned the page into a place brands book from. Continue with the network you post on most.

FreeYour page, synced work, link in bio
Creator Pro · $12/moBookings, media kit, payouts, analytics
Compare Plans

Auto-Synced Portfolio

Synced 11 min ago

Media Kit

2.4MTotal reach
4.9Rating
PDF, always current

Booking Calendar

Mo1Tu2We3Th4Fr5Sa6Su7
Brands pick an open day

Payouts

$12,480
Paid when the post is live

Link In Bio

creatrix.com/amarahale
Similar Creators

Others On The Same Network And Niche

Open The Full Roster
Open To Briefs Instagram France

Sena Duval

@senaduval · Travel & Hotels
615KFollowers
6.1%Engagement
From$1,420
Open To Briefs Instagram India

Priya Raman

@priyaraman · Fitness & Wellness
523KFollowers
7.3%Engagement
From$1,690
Open To Briefs Instagram Japan

Yuki Tanabe

@yukitanabe · Design & Interiors
712KFollowers
5.9%Engagement
From$2,140
Open To Briefs Instagram United Kingdom

Amara Hale

@amarahale · Beauty & Fashion
842KFollowers
5.2%Engagement
From$1,850
Amara Hale
Amara Hale@amarahale · Beauty & Fashion · London
Media Kit · October 2026
842KFollowers
318KSubscribers
1.2MFollowers

Rates

  • Grid Post$1,850
  • Reel$2,640
  • Story Set Of Three$980
  • Carousel$2,210

Top Countries

  • United Kingdom46%
  • France14%
  • United States12%
Book AmaraBook Amara Read from the connected accounts on 1 October 2026