Creatrix
Creator Marketplace
Live now — 128 campaigns open for applications
CreatrixCreatrix
hello@creatrix.com
Rita Costa

Rita Costa

@ritacostaMarkets & MacroPortugalLisbon

Rates, housing and the numbers underneath the headline. Spaces every Thursday, long threads when a decision lands.

Book RitaBook Rita
423KTotal reach · 3 networks connected
27Campaigns
4.9Brand Rating
3.9%Reply Rate

About Rita

Rita spent eleven years on a rates desk before she started writing publicly, and it shows in what she will and will not say. Threads are long because the argument is long, and the replies under them are where the audience actually lives — which is why she is priced on reply rate rather than followers.

Brands book her for launches that need a case made in public. She will not post a take she has not held privately first, and she says so in the thread when a post is sponsored.

Recent Posts

Three posts from the last fortnight, with the numbers a placement would have carried.

Rita Costa

Rita Costa

@ritacosta

Four quarters of margin expansion and the market still prices this like a turnaround. The filing is worth twenty minutes of your evening.

1.4K likes 312 reposts 96K views
Rita Costa

Rita Costa

@ritacosta

Everyone reads the headline number. The interesting line is three pages down, in the footnote nobody quotes.

2.2K likes 486 reposts 141K views
Rita Costa

Rita Costa

@ritacosta

A rate decision is not a forecast. Here is what the dot plot actually commits anyone to, in plain language.

1.1K likes 248 reposts 78K views

The Conversations She Owns

Topic share across the last ninety days, so a brief lands where she is already being read.

Spaces

The Room She Hosts Every Thursday

A weekly live audio room with a named guest and a published running order. Sponsors buy the opening two minutes, not a banner.

Live Now

What The Rate Decision Actually Changes

Ninety minutes with two economists and a mortgage broker, taking questions from the floor. The recording goes up inside an hour and keeps earning for a month.

Speaker Speaker Speaker Speaker Rita plus three guests on stage
4,280 Listening Now

Recorded Rooms

The Week The Bond Market Blinked
1h 42m 38,200 replays
Reading A Balance Sheet In Public
2h 08m 26,400 replays
Every Question I Got Wrong This Year
1h 15m 19,700 replays
Audience Proof

Who Is Actually On The Other End

Reach is the least interesting number on this page. These are the four a media buyer asks for next, and the seniority split underneath them.

14.2M Impressions, 28 Days +18% against the previous window
8.4% Bookmark Rate Three times the category median
2.1% Quote Rate Counted on original posts only
41s Median Dwell On long posts over eight tweets
Rank Segment Share Against Roster
01
Fund And Asset Managers London, Frankfurt, New York
34%
02
Founders And Operators Lisbon, Berlin, Amsterdam
26%
03
Economists And Analysts Across Europe
22%
04
Financial Press Wire services and desks
11%
05
Everyone Else Rest Of World
7%
Thread Vault

The Long Posts That Keep Getting Quoted

Filter by subject, then open one to read it end to end the way her audience does. A sponsored thread is written in the same shape.

Markets · 14 Posts

What The Bond Market Was Saying In March

A week-by-week read of the curve written while it happened, which is why it still gets quoted a year later.

2.4M 48K 11.2K
Policy · 9 Posts

Reading A Rate Decision Without The Noise

The four lines of a statement that matter and the eleven that never do, with the last six decisions marked up.

1.8M 36K 8.6K
Method · 11 Posts

Every Call I Got Wrong This Year

Published in January, unedited since. The thread that brought in more subscribers than anything she has been right about.

3.1M 62K 15.4K
Markets · 8 Posts

The Housing Number Nobody Reports

One series, six charts and the reason the headline figure and the lived experience keep diverging.

1.4M 29K 6.9K
X Interactions

What A Post Earns Once It Is Out There

Averages across the last fifty posts. Reply rate is the honest read on whether an audience is listening.

104K Impressions Per Post Median, not peak
3.9% Reply Rate Per thousand impressions
348 Reposts Per Post +14% this quarter
1.9K Bookmarks Per Thread Where the long posts pay
Brand Collaborations

The Work Brands Booked Rita For

Open The Media Kit
Sponsored Thread for MarrowSep 2026
Marrow

Sponsored Thread

1.4MImpressions
2.1%Reply rate
Hosted Space for FernwellAug 2026
Fernwell

Hosted Space

9.8KLive listeners
41 minAvg listen
Newsletter Feature for NorthwindJul 2026
Northwind

Newsletter Feature

58%Open rate
4.2KClicks
Also Booked By
  • Northwind
  • Solace
  • Kite & Co
  • Fernwell
  • Odeon Labs
  • Marrow
Audience

Who Is Actually Watching Rita

Gender

  • Men69%
  • Women30%
  • Other1%

Age

1%13–17
12%18–24
34%25–34
31%35–44
22%45+

Top Countries

  • United States
    28%
  • Portugal
    21%
  • United Kingdom
    18%
  • Brazil
    11%

Top Segments

Rank Segment Share Against Roster
01
Men 30–44 United States, United Kingdom
44%
02
Men 25–29 Portugal, Spain
21%
03
Women 30–44 United States, Germany
16%
04
Men 45–54 Switzerland, Singapore
13%
05
Everyone Else Rest Of World
6%
Brand Reviews

Brand Reviews

4.9

From 27 campaigns booked and paid through Creatrix. Only brands that paid can review.

We shortlisted eleven creators on a Tuesday and had three briefs accepted by Thursday. The rate on the card was the rate we paid — no media kit theatre.
Priya RamanPriya RamanBrand Lead, Northwind
The engagement figures held up against our own tracking, which is more than I can say for the last three platforms we tried.
Maren FeldMaren FeldGrowth Manager, Kite & Co
Every creator we approached had already published a rate, so there was nothing to negotiate and nothing to chase. The whole round took an afternoon.
Daniela OkaforDaniela OkaforPerformance Lead, Marrow
For Creators

This Page Built Itself. Yours Can Too

Rita connected her accounts once. Creatrix laid out the work, kept the numbers honest and turned the page into a place brands book from. Continue with the network you post on most.

FreeYour page, synced work, link in bio
Creator Pro · $12/moBookings, media kit, payouts, analytics
Compare Plans

Auto-Synced Portfolio

Synced 11 min ago

Media Kit

423KTotal reach
4.9Rating
PDF, always current

Booking Calendar

Mo1Tu2We3Th4Fr5Sa6Su7
Brands pick an open day

Payouts

$12,480
Paid when the post is live

Link In Bio

creatrix.com/ritacosta
Similar Creators

Others On The Same Network And Niche

Open The Full Roster
Open To Briefs X United States

Thea Vance

@theavance · Tech & Startups
405KFollowers
4.7%Engagement
From$1,240
Open To Briefs X Egypt

Layla Haddad

@laylahaddad · Sport & Culture
247KFollowers
3.9%Engagement
From$860
Open To Briefs X Nigeria

Aisha Bello

@aishabello · Beauty & Fashion
366KFollowers
5.1%Engagement
From$1,120
Open To Briefs X Portugal

Rita Costa

@ritacosta · Markets & Macro
318KFollowers
3.4%Engagement
From$980
Rita Costa
Rita Costa@ritacosta · Markets & Macro · Lisbon
Media Kit · October 2026
318KFollowers
64KSubscribers
41KFollowers

Rates

  • Single Post$980
  • Thread Of Five To Nine$2,150
  • Live Commentary$1,640
  • Quote Campaign$3,400

Top Countries

  • United States28%
  • Portugal21%
  • United Kingdom18%
Book RitaBook Rita Read from the connected accounts on 1 October 2026