Creatrix
Creator Marketplace
Live now — 128 campaigns open for applications
CreatrixCreatrix
hello@creatrix.com
Amara Hale

Amara Hale

@amarahaleBeauty & FashionUnited KingdomLondon

Beauty and ready-to-wear from London. Long reviews of products I have lived with for a month, written by me, shot by me.

Book AmaraBook Amara
2.4MTotal reach · 3 networks connected
41Campaigns
4.9Brand Rating

About Amara

Amara has shot beauty and ready-to-wear in London for nine years, first as an assistant on studio campaigns and since 2021 under her own handle. The account is built on long-form reviews of products she has actually lived with for a month, which is why the saves rate runs almost double the category median.

Brands book her for launches that need explaining rather than announcing. She writes her own captions, turns around a first cut in five working days and will not take a brief that asks her to claim a result she has not seen.

What She Delivers

Every booking comes back with the raw file, the caption as published, and a screenshot pack of the first 48 hours of reach, saves and profile visits. Story sets include the tap-through rate on the sticker link.

Recent Campaign Work

Campaign work by Amara Hale Campaign work by Amara Hale Campaign work by Amara Hale Campaign work by Amara Hale Campaign work by Amara Hale Campaign work by Amara Hale
Connected Feeds

One Creator, Read Across Every Network

The same person behaves differently on each platform. Switch between the connected accounts to see which one suits the brief you are writing.

Brand Collaborations

The Work Brands Booked Amara For

Open The Media Kit
Reel Serum Launch for NorthwindSep 2026
Northwind

Reel · Serum Launch

2.1MViews
38%Lower cost per save
Story Set Of Three for SolaceAug 2026
Solace

Story Set Of Three

4.8%Link tap-through
612KReach
Grid Post + Carousel for Kite and CoJul 2026
Kite & Co

Grid Post + Carousel

31.4KLikes
2.9KSaves
Also Booked By
  • Northwind
  • Solace
  • Kite & Co
  • Fernwell
  • Odeon Labs
  • Marrow
Audience

Who Is Actually Watching Amara

Gender

  • Women81%
  • Men17%
  • Other2%

Age

4%13–17
26%18–24
38%25–34
19%35–44
13%45+

Top Countries

  • United Kingdom
    46%
  • France
    14%
  • United States
    12%
  • Ireland
    8%

Top Segments

Rank Segment Share Against Roster
01
Women 25–34 United Kingdom, Ireland
38%
02
Women 18–24 United Kingdom, France
26%
03
Women 35–44 United States, Canada
19%
04
Men 25–34 United Kingdom, Germany
11%
05
Everyone Else Rest Of World
6%
Brand Reviews

Brand Reviews

4.9

From 41 campaigns booked and paid through Creatrix. Only brands that paid can review.

We shortlisted eleven creators on a Tuesday and had three briefs accepted by Thursday. The rate on the card was the rate we paid — no media kit theatre.
Priya RamanPriya RamanBrand Lead, Northwind
The engagement figures held up against our own tracking, which is more than I can say for the last three platforms we tried.
Maren FeldMaren FeldGrowth Manager, Kite & Co
Every creator we approached had already published a rate, so there was nothing to negotiate and nothing to chase. The whole round took an afternoon.
Daniela OkaforDaniela OkaforPerformance Lead, Marrow
For Creators

This Page Built Itself. Yours Can Too

Amara connected her accounts once. Creatrix laid out the work, kept the numbers honest and turned the page into a place brands book from. Continue with the network you post on most.

FreeYour page, synced work, link in bio
Creator Pro · $12/moBookings, media kit, payouts, analytics
Compare Plans

Auto-Synced Portfolio

Synced 11 min ago

Media Kit

2.4MTotal reach
4.9Rating
PDF, always current

Booking Calendar

Mo1Tu2We3Th4Fr5Sa6Su7
Brands pick an open day

Payouts

$12,480
Paid when the post is live

Link In Bio

creatrix.com/amarahale
Similar Creators

Others Booking In The Same Category

Open The Full Roster
Open To Briefs Instagram France

Sena Duval

@senaduval · Travel & Hotels
615KFollowers
6.1%Engagement
From$1,420
Open To Briefs Instagram India

Priya Raman

@priyaraman · Fitness & Wellness
523KFollowers
7.3%Engagement
From$1,690
Open To Briefs Instagram Japan

Yuki Tanabe

@yukitanabe · Design & Interiors
712KFollowers
5.9%Engagement
From$2,140
Open To Briefs Instagram United Kingdom

Amara Hale

@amarahale · Beauty & Fashion
842KFollowers
5.2%Engagement
From$1,850
Amara Hale
Amara Hale@amarahale · Beauty & Fashion · London
Media Kit · October 2026
842KFollowers
318KSubscribers
1.2MFollowers

Rates

  • Grid Post$1,850
  • Reel$2,640
  • Story Set Of Three$980
  • Carousel$2,210

Top Countries

  • United Kingdom46%
  • France14%
  • United States12%
Book AmaraBook Amara Read from the connected accounts on 1 October 2026