Creatrix
Creator Marketplace
Live now — 128 campaigns open for applications
CreatrixCreatrix
hello@creatrix.com
Devi Okonjo

Devi Okonjo

@devbuildsTech ReviewsUnited KingdomManchester

Consumer hardware since 2017. No scores before the testing is done, and the script is always mine.

Book DeviBook Devi
1.5MTotal reach · 3 networks connected
38Campaigns
4.8Brand Rating
09:12Avg View Time

About Devi

Devi has reviewed consumer hardware since 2017 and has never taken a brief that asks for a score before the testing is done. Uploads run long because the testing runs long — the average view duration on the channel is nine minutes, which is where the value of an integration actually sits.

Brands book her when a product needs to be understood rather than announced. The script is her; the brief sets the claims that can be made and nothing else.

Recent Uploads

The three most recent long-form videos, with the watch figures a placement would have ridden on.

Subscriber Growth

Quarter by quarter on the connected account. A channel that has flattened is marked here before you open a brief.

Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
Q5
Q6
Q7
Latest Upload

The Video A Brand Would Sit Inside

An integration lives in a chapter, not a pre-roll. This is the upload shape Dev sells, with the chapter list a sponsor picks a slot from.

The laptop review brands keep quoting

The Laptop Review Brands Keep Quoting

Fourteen minutes, four chapters, one purchase decision. The sponsor slot sits at 04:10, after the problem is set up and before the verdict, which is why it holds its audience instead of shedding it.

  • 00:00 What I Was Actually Testing
  • 04:10 Sponsor Slot · 90 Seconds, Read Live
  • 06:35 Three Weeks Of Real Use
  • 11:48 The Verdict And The Price
512KViews
58%Average Retention
9:04Median Watch Time
4.2%Click Through
Connected Channel

Everything The Channel Has Published This Quarter

Long form, shorts and the live archive. Each format carries a different rate and a different retention curve, so they are priced separately.

Community Tab

The Channel Asks Before It Films

Every upload list starts as a community poll. A sponsor can see what the audience chose before committing to a slot.

Devi Okonjo
Devi Okonjo · Community 318,000 Subscribers · Posted Two Days Ago
Next month has room for three long-form tests. Pick which one and I will film it in that order. The one that wins usually wins by a lot.
Reminder that I buy every unit myself. If a brand sends one, it gets said on camera in the first thirty seconds.

Which Test Should Go First Next Month?

0 subscribers voted · tap an option to add yours

YouTube Interactions

What An Upload Holds Once People Start Watching

Averages across the last ten uploads. Watch time is what an integration is priced on, not the subscriber count.

09:12 Avg View Duration Of a 14 minute median
64% Retention At Halfway Where a mid-roll read lands
82K Likes Per Upload +9% this quarter
3.8% Link Click-Through From the pinned comment
Brand Collaborations

The Work Brands Booked Devi For

Open The Media Kit
Dedicated Video for Odeon LabsSep 2026
Odeon Labs

Dedicated Video

1.8MViews
09:12Avg view time
60s Integration for FernwellAug 2026
Fernwell

60s Integration

6.2%Link click-through
940KViews
Shorts Series for Kite and CoJun 2026
Kite & Co

Shorts Series

3.4MViews
57%Completion
Also Booked By
  • Northwind
  • Solace
  • Kite & Co
  • Fernwell
  • Odeon Labs
  • Marrow
Audience

Who Is Actually Watching Devi

Gender

  • Men78%
  • Women21%
  • Other1%

Age

6%13–17
24%18–24
41%25–34
17%35–44
12%45+

Top Countries

  • United States
    31%
  • United Kingdom
    22%
  • India
    14%
  • Germany
    9%

Top Segments

Rank Segment Share Against Roster
01
Men 25–34 United States, United Kingdom
41%
02
Men 18–24 India, Nigeria
24%
03
Men 35–44 Germany, Netherlands
17%
04
Women 25–34 United States, Canada
12%
05
Everyone Else Rest Of World
6%
Brand Reviews

Brand Reviews

4.8

From 38 campaigns booked and paid through Creatrix. Only brands that paid can review.

We shortlisted eleven creators on a Tuesday and had three briefs accepted by Thursday. The rate on the card was the rate we paid — no media kit theatre.
Priya RamanPriya RamanBrand Lead, Northwind
The engagement figures held up against our own tracking, which is more than I can say for the last three platforms we tried.
Maren FeldMaren FeldGrowth Manager, Kite & Co
Every creator we approached had already published a rate, so there was nothing to negotiate and nothing to chase. The whole round took an afternoon.
Daniela OkaforDaniela OkaforPerformance Lead, Marrow
For Creators

This Page Built Itself. Yours Can Too

Devi connected her accounts once. Creatrix laid out the work, kept the numbers honest and turned the page into a place brands book from. Continue with the network you post on most.

FreeYour page, synced work, link in bio
Creator Pro · $12/moBookings, media kit, payouts, analytics
Compare Plans

Auto-Synced Portfolio

Synced 11 min ago

Media Kit

1.5MTotal reach
4.8Rating
PDF, always current

Booking Calendar

Mo1Tu2We3Th4Fr5Sa6Su7
Brands pick an open day

Payouts

$12,480
Paid when the post is live

Link In Bio

creatrix.com/devbuilds
Similar Creators

Others On The Same Network And Niche

Open The Full Roster
Open To Briefs YouTube Ghana

Efua Mensah

@efuamakes · Food & Cooking
760KSubscribers
5.5%Engagement
From$3,100
Open To Briefs YouTube Brazil

Marta Silva

@martaplays · Gaming
2.1MSubscribers
6.4%Engagement
From$5,400
Open To Briefs YouTube Denmark

Elena Brix

@elenabrix · Beauty & Fashion
1.4MSubscribers
4.8%Engagement
From$3,650
Open To Briefs YouTube United Kingdom

Devi Okonjo

@devbuilds · Tech Reviews
1.2MSubscribers
4.1%Engagement
From$4,200
Devi Okonjo
Devi Okonjo@devbuilds · Tech Reviews · Manchester
Media Kit · October 2026
1.2MSubscribers
210KFollowers
88KFollowers

Rates

  • Dedicated Video$4,200
  • 60s Integration$2,480
  • Shorts Cut$1,340
  • Three-Part Series$9,600

Top Countries

  • United States31%
  • United Kingdom22%
  • India14%
Book DeviBook Devi Read from the connected accounts on 1 October 2026